WNIT field named

The WNIT field has much talent:

AQ Teams

Abilene Christian (26-3), Southland
Arkansas State (26-5), Sun Belt
Bethune-Cookman (18-12), MEAC
Bucknell (24-7), Patriot
Drexel (19-13), Colonial
Florida Gulf Coast (28-5), Atlantic Sun
Fresno State (21-11), MWC
Harvard (14-13), Ivy
Liberty (20-12), Big South
Maine (26-8, America East
Mercer (24-8), Southern
Milwaukee (19-12), Horizon
Minnesota (19-11), Big Ten
Montana State (21-9), Big Sky
Northern Iowa (22-10), Missouri Valley
Ohio (24-6), Mid-American
Oregon (20-10), Pac-12
Quinnipiac (24-8), MAAC
Sacred Heart (20-12), Northeast
Saint Louis (24-7), Atlantic 10
Saint Mary’s (24-7), WCC
South Dakota (26-6), Summit
Southern (19-11), SWAC
TCU (16-14), Big 12
Temple (20-11), American
UC Riverside (23-8), Big West
UT Martin (21-9), Ohio Valley
UTEP (26-4), C-USA
UT Rio Grande Valley (19-13), WAC
Villanova (19-11), Big East

At-Large Teams

Akron (19-13), Mid-American
Alabama (15-15), SEC
Ball State (21-9), Mid-American
Central Michigan (22-10), Mid-American
Charlotte (19-11), C-USA
Creighton (17-17), Big East
Dayton (14-14), Atlantic 10
Drake (22-9), Missouri Valley
Eastern Michigan (21-11), Mid-American
Elon (18-12), Colonial
Georgetown (16-13), Big East
Georgia Tech (19-12), ACC
Gonzaga (18-13), West Coast
Hofstra (22-8), Colonial
Iowa (19-13), Big Ten
IUPUI (20-10), Summit
Little Rock (20-12), Sun Belt
Long Beach State (24-8), Big West
Marshall (21-11), C-USA
Memphis (18-12), American
Michigan (17-13), Big Ten
Nebraska (18-12), Big Ten
Northwestern (18-16), Big Ten
Rutgers (18-14), Big Ten
San Diego (23-7), West Coast
Santa Clara (23-8), West Coast
Tulane (21-11), American
Utah (16-14), Pac-12
VCU (23-9), Atlantic 10
Virginia (16-15), ACC
Virginia Tech (17-13), ACC
Wake Forest (16-15), ACC
Western Kentucky (24-6), C-USA
Wright State (24-10), Horizon

Round One (Times TBA)

Wednesday, March 16

Milwaukee at Minnesota
Creighton at South Dakota
Wright State at Michigan
Alabama at Tulane

Thursday, March 17

UC Riverside at Gonzaga
Long Beach State at Oregon
Eastern Michigan at St. Mary’s
UTRGV at TCU
Southern at Arkansas State
Abilene Christian at UTEP
Sacred Heart at Drake
Northern Iowa at Nebraska
Ball State at Iowa
Little Rock at Saint Louis
UT Martin at Memphis
Dayton at Western Kentucky
San Diego at Northwestern
IUPUI at Central Michigan
Bucknell at Akron
Marshall at Ohio
Elon at Virginia Tech
Liberty at Villanova
Harvard at Hofstra
Georgetown at Rutgers
Virginia at VCU
Mercer at Georgia Tech
Wake Forrest at Charlotte

Friday, March 18

Montana State at Utah
Santa Clara at Fresno State
Maine at Quinnipiac
Temple at Drexel
Bethune-Cookman at FGCU

LEAVE A REPLY