Nominees for WBCA/Allstate Good Works Teams announced

Good Works Teams nominees named today. Here are the Division I candidates:

Arizona State University – Arnecia Hawkins
Boston College – Alexa Coulombe
Brown University – Ellise Sharpe
California State University, Bakersfield – Alyssa Shannon
Coastal Carolina University – Olivia Carlton
Colgate University – Randyll Butler
College of the Holy Cross – Raquel Scott
DePaul University – Chanise Jenkins
East Carolina University – DeVaughn Gray
Florida State University – Brittany Brown
Fordham University – Danielle Padovano
George Mason University – Taylor Brown
George Washington University – Alexis Chandler
Georgetown University – Ki-Ke Rafiu
Georgia Institute of Technology – Katarina Vuckovic
Hofstra University – Sydni Epps
Indiana State University – Rhagen Smith
Iowa State University – Nicole Blaskowsky
Kansas State University – Kelly Thomson
Lehigh University – Elizabeth Sharlow
Liberty University – Ashley Rininger
Marshall University – McKenzie Akers
Mississippi State University – Chinwe Okorie
Missouri State University – Kenzie Williams
Monmouth University –Sarah Olson
North Carolina State University – Ashley Eli
Northwestern University – Maggie Lyon
Oakland University – Elena Popkey
The Ohio State University – Cait Craft
Old Dominion University – Jennie Simms
Presbyterian College – Janie Miles
Purdue University – Hayden Hamby
Rice University – Alyssa Lang
Seattle University – Wilma Afunugo
Southern Illinois University Edwardsville – Gwen Adams
St. John’s University – Sandra Udobi
Stephen F. Austin State University – LaNesha Middleton
Stony Brook University – Brittany Snow
Texas A&M University – Jordan Jones
Texas Christian University – Zahna Medley
Troy University – Ashley Beverly Kelley
U.S. Military Academy – Aimee Oertner
University of Alabama – Nikki Hegstetter
University of Arkansas – Melissa Wolff
University of California, Los Angeles – Kacy Swain
University of Georgia – Merritt Hempe
University of Houston – Jessieka Palmer
University of Illinois – Sarah Hartwell
University of Iowa – Ally Disterhoft
University of Kansas – Lauren Aldridge
University of Louisville – Cortnee Walton
University of Maine – Elizabeth Wood
University of Maryland Eastern Shore – Chalyse Taylor
University of Maryland, Baltimore County – Emily Russo
University of Nebraska-Lincoln – Rachel Theriot
University of Nevada – Julia Shelbourn
University of New Mexico – Bryce Owens
University of North Carolina – Asheville – Paige Love
University of North Carolina at Greensboro – India Timpton
University of Northern Iowa – Stephanie Davison
University of Oregon – Jillian Alleyne
University of South Carolina – Khadijah Sessions
University of Tennessee – Andraya Carter
University of Tennessee at Martin – Katie Schubert
University of Toledo – Michaela Rasmussen
University of Utah – Danielle Rodriguez
University of Virginia – Faith Randolph
University of Wisconsin-Madison – Nicole Bauman
Valparaiso University – Georgi Donchetz
Vanderbilt University – Kendall Shaw
Wake Forest University – Keri Fulp

LEAVE A REPLY