ESPN Rise/Gatorade high school state POY awards

What a list:

Alabama
Hayden Hamby: G/F, West Morgan (Trinity, Ala.)

Alaska
Keiahnna Engel: SG, Dimond (Anchorage, Alaska)

Arizona
Promise Amukamara: SG, Apollo (Glendale, Ariz.)

Arkansas
Calli Berna: PG, Fayetteville (Fayetteville, Ark.)

California
Kaleena Mosqueda-Lewis: G, Mater Dei (Santa Ana, Calif.)

Colorado
Jamie Katuna: SG, Longmont (Longmont, Colo.)

Connecticut
Katie Mahoney: G, Bacon Academy (Colchester, Conn.)

Delaware
Betnijah Laney: F, Smyrna (Smyrna, Del.)

District of Columbia
Mooriah Rowser: G, St. John’s College High School (Washington, D.C.)

Florida
Amber Henson: F, Sickles (Tampa, Fla.)

Georgia
Diamond DeShields: G/F, Norcross (Norcross, Ga.)

Hawaii
Maiki Viela: G, Lahainaluna (Lahaina, Hawaii)

Idaho
Jackie Luna Castro: F, Boise (Boise, Idaho)

Illinois
Ariel Massengale: PG, Bolingbrook (Bolingbrook, Ill.)

Indiana
Bria Goss: G, Ben Davis (Indianapolis, Ind.)

Iowa
Kiah Stokes: C, Linn-Mar (Marion, Iowa)

Kansas
Natalie Knight: G, Olathe South (Olathe, Kan.)

Kentucky
Sara Hammond: F, Rockcastle County (Mt. Vernon, Ky.)

Louisiana
Brandi Jeffery: G, St. James (James, La.)

Maine
Niki Taylor: C/F, York (York, Maine)

Maryland
Taylor Brown: G, Bishop McNamara (Forestville, Md.)

Massachusetts
Nicole Boudreau: G, Andover (Andover, Mass.)

Michigan
Jasmine Hines: F, Central Lake (Central Lake, Mich.)

Minnesota
Rachel Banham: PG, Lakeville North (Lakeville, Minn.)

Mississippi
Krista Donald: G, Lake (Lake, Miss.)

Missouri
Shelby Winkelmann: G, Hermann (Hermann, Mo.)

Montana
Danielle Muri: G, Billings West (Billings, Mont.)

Nebraska
Alexis Akin Otiko: F/C, Bellevue West (Bellevue, Neb.)

Nevada
Amanda Delgado: G, Liberty (Henderson, Nev.)

New Hampshire
Danielle Walczak: C, Oyster River (Durham, N.H.)

New Jersey
Temi Fagbenle: F, Blair Academy (Blairstown, N.J.)

New Mexico
Justina Prairie Chief: G/F, Gallup (Gallup, N.M.)

New York
Breanna Stewart: F, Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, N.Y.)

North Carolina
Cierra Burdick: G/F, Butler (Matthews, N.C.)

North Dakota
Caitlin Farroh: F, Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, N.D.)

Ohio
Ally Malott: G/F, Madison (Middletown, Ohio)

Oklahoma
Ashley Clark: PG, Midwest City (Midwest City, Okla.)

Oregon
Jen Reese: F, Clackamas (Clackamas, Ore.)

Pennsylvania
Madison Cable: G, Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, Pa.)

Rhode Island
Kelly Mannix: G, Barrington (Barrington, R.I.)

South Carolina
Xylina McDaniel: F, Spring Valley (Columbia, S.C.)

South Dakota
Alex Kneeland: G, Summit (Summit, S.D.)

Tennessee
Shacobia Barbee: F, Riverdale (Murfreesboro, Tenn.)

Texas
Alexis Jones: PG, MacArthur (Irving, Texas)

Utah
Lexi Eaton: G, Springville (Springville, Utah)

Vermont
Kylie Atwood: G, Lake Region Union (Orleans, Vt.)

Virginia
Elizabeth Williams: C, Princess Anne (Virginia Beach, Va.)

Washington
Erika Johnson: G/F, Holy Names Academy (Seattle, Wash.)

West Virginia
Mariah Byard: PG, North Marion (Farmington, W.Va.)

Wisconsin
Samantha Logic: G/F, Case (Racine, Wis.)

Wyoming
Jordan Kelley: PG, Campbell County (Gillette, Wyo.)

LEAVE A REPLY