Southern Section All-CIF teams

I’m putting up all the lists, because these girls have worked so hard. Congratulations to all. Link.

ALL CIF-SOUTHERN SECTION / SCIBCA
2009-2010 GIRLS BASKETBALL TEAM* DIVISION 1AA
(Released March 29, 2010 & Presented by the LA84 Foundation)
Player of the Year –Sheila Boykin, Long Beach Poly (11)
Coach of the Year – Carl Buggs, Long Beach Poly

FIRST TEAM
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Ariya Crook-Williams 11 Long Beach Poly
Brittany Wilson 12 Long Beach Poly
Alex Sanchez 12 Troy
Cassie Harberts 12 San Clemente
Lindsay Sherbert 12 Great Oak
Jasmine Lister 12 Santiago/Corona
Teonna Campbell 12 Colony
Tyonna Outland 12 Lynwood
Jada Blackwell 11 Etiwanda
Danesha Long 12 Jordan

SECOND TEAM
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Ta’Nitra Byrd 12 Long Beach Poly
Janae Sharp 11 Rialto
Cinnamon Lister 12 Santiago/Corona
Gabriella Hanson 09 Troy
Madalene Barrett 11 Troy
Cebrina Johnson 12 Santiago/Corona
Amelia Patterson 12 Millikan
Jasmine Bernard 12 Etiwanda
Kori Walker 11 Cajon
Danielle Rodriguez 11 Warren

ALL CIF-SOUTHERN SECTION / SCIBCA
2009-2010 GIRLS BASKETBALL TEAM* DIVISION 1A
(Released March 29, 2010 & Presented by the LA84 Foundation)
Player of the Year –Thea Lemberger, Santa Monica (12)
Coach of the Year – Marty Verdugo, Santa Monica

FIRST TEAM
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Moriah Faulk 11 Santa Monica
Adrianne Thomas 12 Summit
Amber Smith 12 Canyon Springs
Jillian Alleyne 10 Ayala
Kristina Johnson 11 Santa Monica
Ana Brodie 10 Summit
Tear’a Laudermill 11 Canyon Springs
Krishawn Tillett 12 Ayala
Briana Baker 11 Rancho Cucamonga
Cassie Pappas 12 Crescenta Valley

SECOND TEAM
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Jasmine Rutledge 12 Mira Costa
Ericka Norman 12 Chino Hills
Ashley Weissman 10 Summit
Sophia Ederaine 11 Canyon Springs
Ariel Marsh 12 Ayala
Taera Cunnigan 11 Chaparral
Erica Evans 10 Rancho Cucamonga
Lauren Shute 12 Dana Hills
Jordyn Priestly 12 Mira Costa
Casey Zinn 11 Chino Hills

ALL CIF-SOUTHERN SECTION / SCIBCA
2009-2010 GIRLS BASKETBALL TEAM* DIVISION 2AA
(Released March 29, 2010 & Presented by the LA84 Foundation)
Player of the Year – Kelsey Harris, Brea Olinda (12)
Coaches of the Year – Jeff Sink, Brea Olinda & Ann Larson, Ventura

FIRST TEAM
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Alexis Perry 11 Brea Olinda
Keitra Wallace 10 Brea Olinda
Brianna Salvatore 12 Villa Park
Nicole Ballestero 12 Villa Park
Maddie Fahan 12 Ventura
Amy Pupa 12 Ventura
Brooke Lemar 12 Canyon/Canyon Country
Desiree Hunter 12 Magnolia
Bonnie Samuelson 11 Edison
Aunjanay Chambers 12 Valencia/Placentia

SECOND TEAM
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Karlie Samuelson 9 Edison
Destinee LaFountain 12 Royal
Jeanier Olukemi 10 Brea Olinda
Shomari McCorkle 12 Villa Park
Mackenzie Harnett 11 Sunny Hills
Jashae Lee 11 Sultana
Paulina Solis 11 Foothill
Loren Gurrola 12 Whittier
Kelsey Minato 10 Huntington Beach
Alexandra Coleman-Thomas 12 El Dorado

ALL CIF-SOUTHERN SECTION / SCIBCA
2009-2010 GIRLS BASKETBALL TEAM* DIVISION 2A
(Released March 29, 2010 & Presented by the LA84 Foundation)
Player of the Year – Kaleena Mosqueda-Lewis, Mater Dei (11)
Coaches of the Year – Eric Bangs, Woddbridge

FIRST TEAM
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Jordan Adams 10 Mater Dei
Jessica Duarte 11 Mater Dei
Ashley Ward 12 Woodbridge
Miranda Abdul-Mansour 12 Beverly Hills
Erika Williams 10 Diamond Ranch
Deanna Johnson 10 Norco
Lauren Engeln 12 Laguna Hills
Christiana Salvatore 10 Canyon/Anaheim
Chidiogo Ofoegbu 12 Mayfair
Kelsie Sampson 12 South Torrance

SECOND TEAM
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Sara McCutchan 12 Woodbridge
Erica Greer 12 Diamond Ranch
Chelsea Austin 11 Beverly Hills
Cwynnci Lobaugh 11 Norco
Jasmine Polk 11 Newbury Park
Shawlina Segovia 12 JW North
Leah Crier 12 Rio Mesa
Savannah Erskine 12 Culver City
Jasmine Ray 12 San Bernardino
Shannon Smith 12 Segerstrom

ALL CIF-SOUTHERN SECTION / SCIBCA
2009-2010 GIRLS BASKETBALL TEAM* DIVISION 3AA
(Released March 29, 2010 & Presented by the LA84 Foundation)
Player of the Year – Hazel Ramirez, Inglewood (12)
Coach of the Year – Steve Scifres, Agoura

FIRST TEAM
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Keani Albanez 11 Buena
Ashley Carter 12 Arlington
Kylie Cunningham 10 Agoura
Kelly Kika 12 North Torrance
Larissa Loera 12 Jurupa Valley
Brittany Oster 12 Agoura
Deajanae Scurry 11 Inglewood
Kenya Thomas 11 Sonora
Noelni Tuiasoa 12 Inglewood
Arielle Wideman 12 Bishop Amat

SECOND TEAM
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Kristen Dresser 12 North Torrance
Janelle Flores 12 Palm Springs
April Fultz 12 Eisenhower
Leticia Galarza 11 Bishop Amat
Kristy Kanemoto 12 Cerritos
Haley Mac Donald 11 Arroyo Grande
Bridgitte Madrigal 12 Godinez
Camile Mahlkenecht 11 Agoura
Kacie Sowell 12 Buena
Lauren Ulrich 11 Sonora

ALL CIF-SOUTHERN SECTION / SCIBCA
2009-2010 GIRLS BASKETBALL TEAM* DIVISION 3A
(Released March 29, 2010 & Presented by the LA84 Foundation)
Players of the Year – Taylor Gomez, Muir (12) & Melissa Zornig, Santa Margarita (12)
Coach of the Year –Matt Hauser, Santa Margarita

FIRST TEAM
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Elise Lorenz 12 Santa Margarita
Nisha Barrett 12 Barstow
Taylor Anderson 11 Bonita
Symone Brown 11 Gahr
Kelsey Brockway 10 Palos Verdes
Kristan Liddle 12 Irvine
Melinda Gomez 12 South Hills
Daysha Thomas 12 Muir
Madison McKenney 12 Santa Margarita
Madison Zylstra 11 Bonita

SECOND TEAM
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Tabitha Vigen 11 Yucca Valley
Crystal Avila 12 Sierra Vista
Eboni Jacobs 11 Citrus Hill
Jessica Thawley 10 Irvine
Rebecca Griffin 12 Santa Barbara
Naijah Calhoun 12 Wilson/HH
Victoria Yutronich 10 Palos Verdes
Kerah Natividad 12 Citrus Hill
Tessa Emerson 11 Santa Barbara
Cherrelle Green 12 Barstow

ALL CIF-SOUTHERN SECTION / SCIBCA
2009-2010 GIRLS BASKETBALL TEAM* DIVISION 4AA
(Released March 29, 2010 & Presented by the LA84 Foundation)
Players of the Year – Nicole Nesbit, Harvard-Westlake (12) & Nicole Hung, Harvard-Westlake (12)
Coach of the Year – Melissa Hearlihy, Harvard-Westlake

FIRST TEAM
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Kristen Ale 11 Bishop Montgomery
Devon Brookshire 10 Bishop Montgomery
Kody Burke 12 Notre Dame/Sherman Oaks
Tia Chen 12 La Cañada
Sydney Hadel 12 Harvard-Westlake
Natalie Luzar 11 Orange Lutheran
Keiona Mathews 10 Antelope Valley
Angelica Sahagon 12 Alemany
Raven Taylor 12 Atascadero
Lauren Varney 12 Oak Park

SECOND TEAM
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Chelsey Aaron 11 Bishop Montgomery
Jazlyn Fuller 12 Centennial/Compton
Kellie Grenier 12 Rosary
Brett Hall 12 Oak Park
Krissy Karr 11 Orange Lutheran
Destini Price 10 Antelope Valley
Tesha Stokes 12 Morningside
Anna Tarakchian 10 Chaminade
Trinidee Trice 12 Alemany
Skylar Tsutsui 11 Harvard-Westlake

ALL CIF-SOUTHERN SECTION / SCIBCA
2009-2010 GIRLS BASKETBALL TEAM* DIVISION 4A
(Released March 29, 2010 & Presented by the LA84 Foundation)
Player of the Year- Alyson Beebe, St Joseph/Santa Maria (10)
Coaches of the Year – Joe Torres, St. Joseph/Santa Maria & Steve Smith, Windward

FIRST TEAM
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Kelsi English 11 St. Joseph/Santa Maria
Imani Stafford 10 Windward
Margeaux Gupilan 12 Bell-Jeff
Katie Brooks 12 Oaks Christian
Michelle Low 12 Marymount
Victoria Wells 11 Sierra Canyon
Erin Butler 11 JSerra
Courtney Jaco 9 Windward
Layana White 11 Bell-Jeff
Brianna Barrett 10 Oaks Christian

SECOND TEAM
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Analise Riezebos 12 St Joseph/Santa Maria
Mian Dingle 11 Maranatha
Milica Toskovic 11 Windward
Irie Engesser 12 Twentynine Palms
Jasmine Sneed 11 Sierra Canyon
Jasmine Smith 10 Bell-Jeff
Kimi Takoaka 12 La Salle
Monet McNaly 10 Los Angeles Baptist
Megan Hansen 11 Morro Bay
Allie Ivar 11 JSerra

ALL CIF-SOUTHERN SECTION / SCIBCA
2009-2010 GIRLS BASKETBALL TEAM* DIVISION 5AA
(Released March 29, 2010 & Presented by the LA84 Foundation)
Player of the Year – Talia Rayford, Serra (12)
Coach of the Year – Katie Hardeman, Valley Christian/Cerritos

FIRST TEAM
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Bria Richardson 11 Serra
Raven Gammage 12 Serra
Kari Korver 10 Valley Christian/Cerritos
Taylor Cotton 12 Valley Christian/Cerritos
Laura Kobashagawa 12 Brentwood
Crystal Goodwin 12 Brentwood
Andrina Rendon 12 St. Paul
Angelea Van Skye 12 St. Paul
Megan Mushashi 12 Flintridge Prep
Lauren Holiday 10 Campbell Hall

SECOND TEAM
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Magali Garcia 12 St. Matthias
Jordan Santiago 11 Cantwell Sacred Heart
Hailey Lozano 12 St. Bonaventure
Christine Pascua 12 Notre Dame/Riverside
Cory Laguardia 11 St. Monica Catholic
Kimberly Hakim 12 Milken Community
Sharon Woo 12 Westridge
Christine Mallari 12 Providence
Keiana Vines 11 Santa Clara
Danielle Dirksen 11 Ontario Christian

ALL CIF-SOUTHERN SECTION / SCIBCA
2009-2010 GIRLS BASKETBALL TEAM* DIVISION 5A
(Released March 29, 2010 & Presented by the LA84 Foundation)
Player of the Year – Michelle Miller, Pasadena Poly (10)
Coach of the Year – Bob Webb, Montclair Prep

FIRST TEAM
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Chantel Dooley 12 Montclair Prep
Kimberly Scamman 11 Montclair Prep
Kendal Cooper 09 St. Anthony
Rina Towne 12 St. Anthony
Haley Bush 11 Chadwick
Lindsay Schapiro 12 Buckley
Kayla Moritsky 12 St. Margaret’s
Jazmine McDuffy 12 Mojave
Hannah Kolbeck 11 Villanova Prep
Ramiah Rhay 12 Desert

SECOND TEAM
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Alex Taylor 11 Montclair Prep
Claire Hosinsky 12 St. Margaret’s
Jennifer Dupper 11 Mesa Grande Academy
Stacey Helfer 12 Brethren Christian
Erin Fuklushima 12 Buckley
Ashlie Adams 11 Saddleback Valley Christian
Airiss Finley 11 Chadwick
Kristy Ness 12 Linfield Christian
Stevie Goldstein 12 Aquinas
Talor Hixon 12 St. Anthony
ALL CIF-SOUTHERN SECTION / SCIBCA
2009-2010 GIRLS BASKETBALL TEAM* DIVISION 6AA
(Released March 29, 2010 & Presented by the LA84 Foundation)
Player of the Year – Destini French, St. Bernard (11)
Coach of the Year – Debbie Haliday, Hillcrest Christian/Granada Hills

FIRST TEAM
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Angelica Laury 11 St. Bernard
Brittany Espinoza 12 Hillcrest Christian/Granada Hills
Christine Corcoran 12 Hillcrest Christian/Granada Hills
Rita Bali 12 Holy Martyrs
Raechelle Davis 12 Orangewood Academy
Elizabeth Cook 12 Avalon
Nicole Tweedy 11 Lone Pine
Amanda Schulenberg 11 Laguna Beach
Breanna McCloud 12 Hesperia Christian
Katrina Hager 12 Pacifica Christian

SECOND TEAM
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Gabrielle Adoh 10 St. Bernard
Sarin Keosian 11 Holy Martyrs
Jackie Quintero 12 Desert Christian/Bermuda Dunes
Kiara Gamble 12 Desert Christian/Bermuda Dunes
Chelsea Parker 11 Rio Hondo Prep
Kristina Beck 12 Highland Hall
Cassie Morris 10 Victor Valley Christian
Bree Hankins 11 Baptist Christian
Jareni Nunez 10 Orangewood Academy
Paris Wagner 12 Hillcrest Christian/Granada Hills

ALL CIF-SOUTHERN SECTION / SCIBCA
2009-2010 GIRLS BASKETBALL TEAM* DIVISION 6A
(Released March 29, 2010 & Presented by the LA84 Foundation)
Co-Players of the Year – Brianna Feld, North County Christian (10)
Coach of the Year – Lincoln Dial, Calvary Baptist

FIRST TEAM
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Sammy Roupe 12 West Valley Christian
Lara Richmond 12 Apple Valley Christian
Una Hertzog 12 Valley Christian/Santa Maria
Eva Dondero-Gonzalez 12 Lee Vining
Maya MacHier 11 Lake Arrowhead Christian
Cristy Scarson 10 North County Christian
Priscilla Lopez 10 Bethel Baptist
Casabdra Haro 10 Calvary Baptist
Allison Dial 09 Calvary Baptist
Nanor Babian 09 AGBU/Pasadena

SECOND TEAM
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Kelsey Paulus 12 North County Christian
Melissa Graham 12 Immanuel Christian
Hayley Hughes 12 Joshua Springs
Rita Batarse 12 Bethel Baptist
Madeleine Kanazawa 11 Pilgrim
Julia Giacopuzzi 11 Lake Arrowhead Christian
Talin Manoukian 10 AGBU-Pasadena
Summer House 09 West Valley Christian
Lauren Franklin 09 Calvary Baptist
Danielle Rogers 09 Immanuel Christian

SHARE
Previous articleThree-way WNBA team trade
Next articleAll-American teams announced

LEAVE A REPLY